twitter facebook google plus

DAILY SCHEDULE

SUBJECT TO CHANGE

 

Friday, 01 March 2013

TIME ARTIST STAGE

16:30 - 17:30 Willy Haryadi Keyboard `Advanced Comping` Clinic By Imi Bromo Room
17:00 - 18:00 Rafly Wasaja Kementerian Pariwisata & Ekonomi Kreatif Stage
17:00 - 18:00 IMI Band JavaJazz Stage
17:00 - 18:15 Ron King Big Band D1 SIMPATI
17:15 - 18:30 David Helbock C2 Brava Esquire Hall
17:15 - 18:30 Maliq & D'essentials A3 BNI
17:15 - 18:15 Noon Lawu Acoustic
17:30 - 18:30 Matthew Sayersz A1 TEBS
17:45 - 18:45 Glen Dauna - Jimmy Hendrix Experience Semeru Straight Ahead Jazz Hall
17:45 - 18:30 Sarita Fraya Coffeeshop JIEXPO Citra Intirama Stage
18:00 - 19:00 Atilia B1 Brazilian Hall
18:00 - 19:00 Steve Thornton Percussion Clinic Bromo Room
18:00 - 18:45 Philomena Singers Delta Female Stage
18:15 - 19:30 Fourplay D2 CLEAR Hall
18:30 - 19:45 Roberta Gambarini C1
18:30 - 19:30 Raisa A2 BNI
18:45 - 19:45 Andezzz First Media Stage
18:45 - 19:45 Manna JavaJazz Stage
19:00 - 20:00 Shadow Puppets - Septet Lawu Acoustic
19:30 - 20:30 Dwiki Dharmawan and String Quartet Semeru Straight Ahead Jazz Hall
19:30 - 20:15 Highnotes Coffeeshop JIEXPO Citra Intirama Stage
19:30 - 20:45 Jimmy Cliff A3 BNI
19:30 - 20:45 Jose James A1 TEBS
19:30 - 20:45 Clarke/Duke 4 D1 SIMPATI
19:30 - 20:30 Indro Hardjodikoro `Bass Improvistion` Clinic By Imi Bromo Room
19:45 - 21:00 Magnus Lindgren with special guest Gregory Porter C2 Brava Esquire Hall
19:45 - 20:45 Balawan Bifan Trio feat Didiet Violin Kementerian Pariwisata & Ekonomi Kreatif Stage
20:00 - 21:00 Cindy Bernadette B1 Brazilian Hall
20:30 - 21:30 Bonita & The Husband JavaJazz Stage
20:45 - 21:30 Tribute To Utha Likumahuwa Feat Dinni Budiayu & Jamaica Cafe Delta Female Stage
20:45 - 22:00 Indra Lesmana-LLW feat Maurice Brown A2 BNI
20:45 - 22:00 Miles Smiles feat. Larry Coryell, Joey DeFrancesco, Omar Hakim, Daryll Jones, Rick Margitza, Wallace Roney D2 CLEAR Hall
20:45 - 21:45 Karim Suweileh & Jazzy Quintet Lawu Acoustic
21:00 - 22:15 Roy Hargrove Quintet C1
21:00 - 22:00 Tonee Prayogo Home Recording Clinic Bromo Room
21:15 - 22:00 Milkiway Coffeeshop JIEXPO Citra Intirama Stage
21:30 - 22:30 Calvin Jeremy First Media Stage
22:00 - 23:15 RAN D1 SIMPATI
22:00 - 23:15 Balance and The Traveling Sounds A1 TEBS
22:00 - 23:15 Lee Ritenour & Dave Grusin A3 BNI
22:00 - 23:00 Andien B1 Brazilian Hall
22:15 - 23:15 Donny Koeswinarno Quintet JavaJazz Stage
22:15 - 23:15 Yannick Bovy with Ron King Quintet C2 Brava Esquire Hall
22:30 - 23:30 Diego Maroto (Mexico) Kementerian Pariwisata & Ekonomi Kreatif Stage
22:30 - 23:30 Heaven On Earth Lawu Acoustic
23:00 - 23:45 The Collaboration Coffeeshop JIEXPO Citra Intirama Stage
23:00 - 00:30 Joss Stone D2 CLEAR Hall
23:15 - 00:30 Mara Sophie (Holland) C1
23:15 - 00:30 The Kenny Garrett Quintet Semeru Straight Ahead Jazz Hall
23:15 - 00:30 Spyro Gyra A2 BNI
23:30 - 01:15 B3 Delta Female Stage
00:00 - 01:00 Shadu Rasjidi JavaJazz Stage
00:00 - 01:00 Donny Suhendra Power-Fusion Trio B1 Brazilian Hall
00:15 - 01:15 Suave First Media Stage
00:15 - 01:15 Krishna Balagita Lawu Acoustic
00:30 - 01:45 Maurice Brown A3 BNI
*more to be announced*
 

Saturday, 02 March 2013

TIME ARTIST STAGE

15:00 - 18:00 Klasika Kompas Workshop Bromo Room
16:00 - 17:00 Diego Maroto (Mexico) First Media Stage
16:15 - 17:15 Mery Kasiman Project ft. Aksan Sjuman, Riza Arshad Semeru Straight Ahead Jazz Hall
16:15 - 17:15 Amboina C2 Brava Esquire Hall
16:30 - 17:30 Indonesia Youth Regeneration A1 TEBS
16:30 - 17:45 ASIAN JAZZ ALL-STARS POWER QUARTET feat. Jeremy Monteiro, Eugene Pao, Tots Tolentino, Hong Chanutr Techatana-nan Lawu Acoustic
16:45 - 17:45 The ExtraLarge JavaJazz Stage
17:00 - 18:15 Kaori Kobayashi C1
17:00 - 17:45 Yassovi Delta Female Stage
17:00 - 18:15 Clarke/Duke 4 D2 CLEAR Hall
17:30 - 18:15 Soul Music System Coffeeshop JIEXPO Citra Intirama Stage
17:30 - 18:45 Earl Klugh group feat. Nelson Rangell A2 BNI
17:45 - 18:45 Mellow Motif B1 Brazilian Hall
17:45 - 18:45 Bandanaira Kementerian Pariwisata & Ekonomi Kreatif Stage
18:00 - 19:00 Oele Pattiselanno Septet Semeru Straight Ahead Jazz Hall
18:15 - 19:30 Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw D1 SIMPATI
18:30 - 19:30 Fried Pride Lawu Acoustic
18:30 - 19:30 BubuGiri JavaJazz Stage
18:45 - 19:45 BLP Tribute to Weather Report First Media Stage
18:45 - 20:00 Lee Ritenour & Dave Grusin A3 BNI
18:45 - 20:00 Magnus Lindgren with special guest Gregory Porter A1 TEBS
18:45 - 19:45 Wouter Hamel Band Music Clinic Bromo Room
19:00 - 20:15 Lee Ritenour & Dave Grusin A3 BNI
19:15 - 20:00 B.D.G Coffeeshop JIEXPO Citra Intirama Stage
19:30 - 20:45 Basia D2 CLEAR Hall
19:30 - 20:45 Jose James C1
19:45 - 21:00 James Carter Organ Trio Semeru Straight Ahead Jazz Hall
19:45 - 20:45 Indro Hardjodikoro The Fingers feat. dr. Tompi Kementerian Pariwisata & Ekonomi Kreatif Stage
19:45 - 20:45 Dewi Sandra B1 Brazilian Hall
20:00 - 21:15 Miles Smiles feat. Larry Coryell, Joey DeFrancesco, Omar Hakim, Daryll Jones, Rick Margitza, Wallace Roney A2 BNI
20:15 - 21:15 For Better Life Movement 57kustik JavaJazz Stage
20:15 - 21:15 Maya Hasan Classic Goes Jazz Lawu Acoustic
20:15 - 21:15 Spyro Gyra Music Clinic Bromo Room
20:45 - 21:45 Aimee Saras Goes Swing C2 Brava Esquire Hall
20:45 - 21:30 Tribute To Elfa Secioria Feat Netta, Monita, Jemima, Yassovi Delta Female Stage
20:45 - 22:00 D'Masiv Jazz Project D1 SIMPATI
21:00 - 21:45 Out Of Ordinary Coffeeshop JIEXPO Citra Intirama Stage
21:15 - 22:30 Marcus Miller A3 BNI
21:15 - 22:30 Balance and The Traveling Sounds A1 TEBS
21:30 - 22:30 Butterscotch First Media Stage
21:45 - 23:00 Monday Michiru C1
21:45 - 23:00 Chucho Valdes Semeru Straight Ahead Jazz Hall
22:00 - 23:00 Flamenco Jazz Yeppy Romero & Nita Aartsen Lawu Acoustic
22:00 - 23:15 Lisa Stansfield D2 CLEAR Hall
22:00 - 23:00 Phil Perry & Brian Simpson B1 Brazilian Hall
22:00 - 23:00 Sister Duke JavaJazz Stage
22:30 - 23:30 The Soul Rebels with Special Guest Maurice Brown Kementerian Pariwisata & Ekonomi Kreatif Stage
22:30 - 23:45 Tompi A2 BNI
22:45 - 00:00 New York Voices & Ron King Big Band C2 Brava Esquire Hall
22:45 - 23:30 Three Song Coffeeshop JIEXPO Citra Intirama Stage
23:15 - 00:30 Fourplay D1 SIMPATI
23:30 - 00:15 Ipang Delta Female Stage
23:45 - 00:45 Roy Hargrove RH Factor A3 BNI
23:45 - 01:00 Wouter Hamel A1 TEBS
23:45 - 01:00 Dewa Budjana Semeru Straight Ahead Jazz Hall
23:45 - 00:45 The Jongens Quartet Lawu Acoustic
23:45 - 00:45 Ginda and The White Flowers JavaJazz Stage
00:15 - 01:15 Sweet Mouztache First Media Stage
00:30 - 01:15 R.G.P Coffeeshop JIEXPO Citra Intirama Stage
*more to be announced*

Sunday, 03 March 2013

TIME ARTIST STAGE

11:00 - 13:00 GOSPEL A1 TEBS
14:15 - 15:00 The Crickets Delta Female Stage
14:30 - 15:30 Galaxy Jazz Big Band JavaJazz Stage
15:00 - 16:15 Butterscotch A2 BNI
15:00 - 16:15 Kaori Kobayashi B1 Brazilian Hall
15:00 - 16:00 Aboda Kementerian Pariwisata & Ekonomi Kreatif Stage
15:00 - 16:00 Andi Wiriantono & Friends Semeru Straight Ahead Jazz Hall
15:00 - 16:00 Robert Mulyarahardja Gitar Jazz Improvisation Basic Bromo Room
15:15 - 16:30 David Helbock C2 Brava Esquire Hall
15:15 - 16:30 4 Dekade - Oddie Agam & Friends with Twilite Orchestra D2 CLEAR Hall
15:15 - 16:15 Ade & Brothers Lawu Acoustic
15:45 - 16:30 Out Of Ordinary Coffeeshop JIEXPO Citra Intirama Stage
16:00 - 17:00 Abdul and The Coffee Theory First Media Stage
16:15 - 17:30 Maurice Brown A3 BNI
16:15 - 17:15 Fried Pride JavaJazz Stage
16:15 - 17:30 The Soul Rebels A1 TEBS
16:30 - 17:30 The Dutch Drums, Bass, Keyboard Clinic Bromo Room
16:30 - 17:45 Kayon C1
16:30 - 17:45 Phil Perry & Brian Simpson D1 SIMPATI
16:45 - 17:45 Tjut Nyak Deviana Daudsjah feat. Dip'ah Semeru Straight Ahead Jazz Hall
17:00 - 18:00 J.O.C Lawu Acoustic
17:00 - 17:45 Jhagad And Nusaha Delta Female Stage
17:15 - 18:15 ASIAN JAZZ ALL-STARS POWER QUARTET feat. Jeremy Monteiro, Eugene Pao, Tots Tolentino, Hong Chanutr Techatana-nan B1 Brazilian Hall
17:30 - 18:45 Wouter Hamel A2 BNI
17:30 - 18:15 PD Tracks Coffeeshop JIEXPO Citra Intirama Stage
17:45 - 18:45 Ligro Trio Kementerian Pariwisata & Ekonomi Kreatif Stage
17:45 - 19:00 Roberta Gambarini C2 Brava Esquire Hall
17:45 - 19:00 Earl Klugh group feat. Nelson Rangell D2 CLEAR Hall
18:00 - 19:00 Eva Celia JavaJazz Stage
18:00 - 19:00 David Helbock Piano Clinic Bromo Room
18:30 - 19:30 Idang Rasjidi meets Oele Pattiselanno Semeru Straight Ahead Jazz Hall
18:45 - 19:45 Benny Mustafa feat. Rene Van Helsdigen Lawu Acoustic
18:45 - 20:00 Spyro Gyra A3 BNI
18:45 - 20:00 The Groove Feat Monday Michiru A1 TEBS
18:45 - 19:45 Tohpati Bertiga First Media Stage
19:00 - 20:15 Basia D1 SIMPATI
19:00 - 20:00 Chucho Valdes C1
19:15 - 20:00 Ultras Quartet Coffeeshop JIEXPO Citra Intirama Stage
19:30 - 20:30 Alvin Lubis Keyboard Latin/Pop Voicing Clinic Bromo Room
19:30 - 20:30 Aksan Sjuman Glimpse B1 Brazilian Hall
19:45 - 20:30 Tribute To Ismail Marzuki Feat. Ghea Idol & Dendy Mike`s Delta Female Stage
19:45 - 20:45 Emily Elbert JavaJazz Stage
20:00 - 21:15 Marcus Miller A2 BNI
20:00 - 21:15 Jazz Orchestra of the Concertgebouw C2 Brava Esquire Hall
20:15 - 21:45 Craig David D2 CLEAR Hall
20:15 - 21:30 The Kenny Garrett Quintet Semeru Straight Ahead Jazz Hall
20:30 - 21:30 Benny Likumahuwa Jazz Connection Kementerian Pariwisata & Ekonomi Kreatif Stage
20:30 - 21:30 Mellow Motif Lawu Acoustic
21:00 - 21:45 Ritem Pertiwi Coffeeshop JIEXPO Citra Intirama Stage
21:15 - 22:45 Roy Hargrove RH Factor A1 TEBS
21:15 - 22:30 David Garfield A3 BNI
21:15 - 22:30 New York Voices C1
21:30 - 22:30 G-Pluck Beatles First Media Stage
21:30 - 22:30 Margo Rising Stars JavaJazz Stage
21:45 - 23:00 Luka,Cinta & Merdeka - Glenn Fredly & Bakuucakar D1 SIMPATI
21:45 - 22:45 Storia B1 Brazilian Hall
22:15 - 23:15 Iwan Hasan & Andien, Enggar + Mery Chamber Jazz Semeru Straight Ahead Jazz Hall
22:15 - 23:15 Sandy Winarta Quartet Lawu Acoustic
22:30 - 23:15 Anji Delta Female Stage
*more to be announced*
 

MEROKOK DAPAT MENYEBABKAN KANKER, SERANGAN JANTUNG, IMPOTENSI DAN GANGGUAN KEHAMILAN DAN JANIN